IMM 5256 PDF

Applying for a visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM ) guide “Visa Office Instructions” is to be used to complement the Document Checklist (IMM. Fill Imm , download blank or editable online. Sign, fax and printable from PC , iPad, tablet or mobile with PDFfiller ✓ Instantly ✓ No software. Try Now!. 15 Jun I guess visitor visa is also called as Temporary Resident Visa (TRV). Is the application IMM or IMM / If it is IMM , the application.

Author: Dular Faur
Country: Gambia
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Video
Published (Last): 10 January 2015
Pages: 182
PDF File Size: 6.78 Mb
ePub File Size: 5.91 Mb
ISBN: 145-5-52666-135-2
Downloads: 65228
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Muzragore

Family Visit Visit Note: I can’t open my visa application form in PDF format.

Applying for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM ) –

Academic degree awarded by a college or university to those who finished an undergraduate curriculum; also called a baccalaureate. Only 2556 spouse or common-law partner is eligible to accompany you under this provision.

If you no longer want to be a PR, or if you imm 5256 you do not meet the requirements to keep your PR status, you can voluntarily give up renounce your PR status to apply for a TRV. If you are a citizen of more than one country or territory, choose the imm 5256 or territory imm 5256 issued the passport you will be using for this trip.

On your application forms, identify the sex you would like displayed M or F until the X can be issued. Type the following information about the person s or imm 5256 sincluding schools you intend lmm visit during imm 5256 stay in Canada:. Who may apply for a super visa? There are two types of fees:. The requirement for a visa also applies to temporary residents who are transiting in Canada.

Find out more about the protection of your biometric information. If you are a citizen of a country where you do not require a visa to visit Canada, imm 5256 do not have to pay any processing fees.

Otherwise, imm 5256 it blank. If you are a permanent resident PR overseas, and have decided to renounce relinquish your permanent resident status, you must submit your application for PR renunciation PDF imm 5256, If you do not have a post office box number, you must type the street number. Spouse Refers to either of the two persons opposite or same sex in a marriage legally recognized in the country in which it took place, as well as in Canada.

Parent and Grandparent super visa. Make sure you include the following information:. They count the number of persons they imm 5256 be supporting: Make sure you include all the supporting documents listed on the Document Checklist.

Check with your local authorities. Provide two photos meeting the requirement of the Visa application photograph specifications. Skip to main content Skip to “About this site”. Type all of your given names first, second, or more exactly as shown on your passport or travel document even if the name is misspelled. Find out which entry document you need. If you have dependent children aged 18 years or older, they must fill out their own copy of this form if imm 5256 representative is also conducting business on their behalf.

Choose the type of telephone: If this imm 5256 your first time dealing with us you will not have a UCI.

Applying for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM 5256)

Children 22 years old or imm 5256 qualify as dependants if they meet both of imm 5256 requirements:. Not sure if your child is a imm 5256 Go to Online Payment. Minors travelling with only one parent or legal guardian should have a letter of authorization, preferably in English or French, from the non accompanying parent or guardian. Do not use initials. Starting July 31,you may need to give your fingerprints and photo biometrics when you apply for a visitor visa if you are from Europethe Middle East or Africa.

This barcode page will not appear if you fill out your application by hand.

Download Applying for Temporary Resident Visa (IMM ) –

Which form needs to be completed? Fees are subject to change at imm 5256 time. The sex chosen M or F on your application will be the sex printed on your document.

On November 4,we announced a temporary pause on all new sponsorship applications for the parents imm 5256 grandparents category. Consult the list of biometric collection service points.

If the stamp in your passport does not specifically indicate a two year validity, or you have not received a visitor record valid for that period, you imm 5256 ask for an extension of your status before the six month period comes to an end.

Question 4 Enter the date your imm 5256 or travel document will expire. You can check current processing times on the Application processing times webpage.

A representative is someone who: This guide uses these symbols to draw your attention to important information: To have a photocopy of a document certified, an authorized person must as described below compare the original document to the photocopy and must print the following on the photocopy:.

Question 1 Type your valid passport jmm travel document number exactly as shown on the document. By signing, you certify that you fully understand the questions asked, imm 5256 that the information you have given is complete, accurate and factual. This can be shown with evidence that the couple imm 5256 the same home, support each other financially and emotionally, have children together, or present imm 5256 in public as a couple.

Thank you for imm 5256 help! Persons who are not Canadian citizens or permanent imm 5256 of Canada may require a visa to enter Lmm. A temporary resident may also take a program of study up to six months duration without having to obtain a study permit. Apply online for a visa. Find out more about application processing times. The fees will not be refunded, regardless of the final decision.